PRIVACY STATEMENT (ENG)

PRIVACY STATEMENT REDLELIE-FILTERS

Introduction

redlelie-filters takes your privacy very seriously and shall handle your personal data with the utmost security and care. In this Privacy Statement you will learn how we handle your data as well as learn about your rights concerning our processing of your data. We advise that you read this Privacy Statement thoroughly. Should you have any questions or remarks, please contact us at info@redlelie-filters.nl.

Who is redlelie-filters?

redlelie-filters is the eenmanszaak redlelie-filters, with registered office at (2492 TJ) Den Haag listed at the Traderegister of the Dutch Chamber of Commerce under 27360096.

redlelie-filters is as the controller ultimately responsible with regard to the processing of your personal data.

How does redlelie-filters use your personal data?

Underneath you will find an overview of the purposes for the processing of your personal data. You will also find a specification of which data redlelie-filters uses for that specific purpose, the legal justification, and the amount of time redlelie-filters keeps this data. For clarity’s sake, we have categorised the purposes.

How did we obtain your personal data?

redlelie-filters has obtained your data because you have provided this data to us. .

What are your rights?

Under the European General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights with regard to your data and the processing thereof:

Access

You may access your personal information and make any necessary changes in your account. If you would like to see which personal data redlelie-filters has obtained about you, you may exercise your right of access by submitting a request to redlelie-filters.
Making changes

If you wish to make changes to the personal information that you have seen as a result of a request for access and you are unable to make the changes yourself in your account, you may

 

request that redlelie-filters makes these changes for you. You may request that redlelie-filters modifies, corrects, supplements, erases or shields your information.

Restriction of processing of personal data

You also have the right, under certain conditions, to ask redlelie-filters to restrict the processing of your personal data.

Right to object

If processing of your data takes place on the grounds of 'legitimate interest' by redlelie-filters or a third party, you have the right to object to that processing.

Portability of data

You have the right to obtain your personal data from redlelie-filters. redlelie-filters will provide this in a structured and commonly used format, which can easily be opened using commonly used digital systems.

Withdrawing consent

When the legal basis for a particular processing is your explicit consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent. This does not affect past processing, but does mean that we will no longer be allowed to process this data in the future. It may also result in redlelie-filters no longer being able to provide you with certain services.

Response from redlelie-filters

A request can be sent to info@redlelie-filters.nl. redlelie-filters will comply with your request as soon as possible and in any case no later than one (1) month after redlelie-filters has received such a request. If redlelie-filters rejects your request, we will indicate in our reply why the request was rejected.

Recipients of your personal data

Your data may be transmitted to: Data processors

Parties that are involved in the execution or fulfilment of an agreement between you and redlelie-filters
aan partijen die zorgen voor de verzending

It is possible that redlelie-filters is required to submit your data to a third party, for example to fulfil a legal obligation.

What are cookies and how does redlelie-filters use them?

 

Cookies are small pieces of (text) information that are sent to your browser when you visit the

website of redlelie-filters and then stored on the hard disk or in the memory of your device. The cookies placed via redlelie-filters’s website cannot damage your device or the files stored on it. With 'cookies', we also mean comparable techniques collecting information, such as device fingerprinting.

Can changes be made to this Privacy Statement?

This Privacy Statement is subject to changes. We therefore advise you to regularly read the Privacy Statement for any such changes.

Questions, remarks, and complaints

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Statement or the way in which redlelie-filters uses your data, you can send an e-mail to info@redlelie-filters.nl. If you have a complaint about the way your data is processed, please send an e-mail to info@redlelie-filters.nl. Furthermore, you always have the right to contact the competent national data protection authority. In The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

 

info@redlelie-filters.nl. Daarnaast kan je ook altijd contact opnemen met de bevoegde nationale toezichthouder op het gebied van privacybescherming. In Nederland is dit de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

 

© 2012 - 2018 wtw filters | sitemap | rss | webwinkel beginnen - powered by Mijnwebwinkel
Voor een correcte werking maakt deze website gebruik van cookies. Accepteren Meer informatie
Wat is een cookie? Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij je bezoek aan een website naar je computer wordt gestuurd. Zowel deze website als andere partijen kunnen cookies plaatsen. Waar worden cookies voor gebruikt? Deze website gebruikt cookies om het gebruiksgemak en de prestaties van de website te verbeteren. Met behulp van cookies zorgen we er onder andere voor dat je bij een bezoek aan onze site niet steeds dezelfde informatie ontvangt of moet invoeren. Cookies maken het surfen op de site dus een stuk prettiger. Er bestaan verschillende typen cookies. Deze website maakt gebruik van permanente cookies en sessie cookies. Permanente cookies: Hiermee kan de website speciaal op jouw voorkeuren worden ingesteld. Bijvoorbeeld om jouw toestemming tot het plaatsen van cookies te onthouden. Hierdoor hoef je niet steeds jouw voorkeuren te herhalen waardoor je tijd bespaart en gemakkelijker door de webwinkel navigeert. Permanente cookies kun je verwijderen via de instellingen van je browser. Sessie cookies: Met behulp van een sessie cookie kunnen we zien welke onderdelen van de website je met dit bezoek hebt bekeken. Wij kunnen de webwinkel daardoor zoveel mogelijk aanpassen op het surfgedrag van onze bezoekers. Deze cookies worden automatisch verwijderd zodra je jouw browser afsluit. Met welk specifiek doel plaatst deze website cookies? Deze website plaatst cookies om de volgende redenen: Winkelwagen (functionele cookie): Onthouden welke producten in je winkelmandje liggen. Zonder deze cookie kun je geen producten bestellen of in je winkelmandje plaatsen. Cookiekeuze (functionele cookie): Onthouden of je ons toestemming hebt gegeven tot het plaatsen van cookies. Google Analytics (tracking cookie): Meten hoe je de website gebruikt en hoe je ons hebt gevonden en hier met rapportages inzicht in proberen te verkrijgen. Google AdWords (tracking cookie): Meten we hoe je de website gebruikt en hoe je ons hebt gevonden. Deze kennis gebruiken we om onze AdWords campagnes te verbeteren. Facebook (Social Media cookie): Met deze cookie is het mogelijk om onze Facebook pagina te 'liken'. Deze button werkt door middel van code die van Facebook zelf afkomstig is. Twitter (Social Media cookie): Met deze cookie is het mogelijk om onze Twitter pagina te volgen. Deze button werkt door middel van code die van Twitter zelf afkomstig is. AddThis (Social Media cookie): Met deze cookie is het mogelijk om onze content te delen via Facebook, Twitter, Hyves en diverse andere social media websites. Affiliate marketing (marketing cookies): Deze cookies gebruiken wij om partnersites (affiliates, zoals Daisycon, TradeTracker en Cleafs) te belonen voor hun bijdrage aan de verkoop. Review sites (marketing cookies): Wij worden graag door klanten beoordeeld. Hiervoor gebruiken we een review site zoals The Feedback Company. Deze plaatst cookies voor een juiste werking. Hoe kan ik cookies beheren of verwijderen? Meestal kunnen cookies worden beheerd, bewerkt en verwijderd via je browser. Meer informatie over het in- en uitschakelen en het verwijderen van cookies kan je vinden in de instructies en/of met behulp van de Help-functie van jouw browser.